Menu
header photo

IWWF E&A Tournament Council

Current World Records (last update November 2017)

  Skier Country Score Year
SLALOM MEN NATE SMITHUSA2.50/58/9.752013
SLALOM WOMEN REGINA JAQUESSUSA3.50/55/10.252016
TRICKS MEN ALIAKSEI ZHARNASEKBLR

12570 points

2011
TRICKS WOMEN
Pass1
Pass2
ANNA GAYUSA10610 points2016
JUMP MEN  RYAN DODDCAN77.4 m2017
JUMP WOMEN JACINTA CARROLLAUS60.3 m2016
OVERALL MEN ADAM SEDLMAYERCZE2812.71 points
4@10.25
10630 p
65.7 m
2017
OVERALL WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVABLR3126.52 points
3@11.25
9740 p
58.0 m
2012
SKI FLYING MEN FREDDY KRUEGERUSA95.0 m2015
SKI FLYING WOMEN ELENA MILAKOVARUS69.4 m2002

 

 

Current E&A Records (last update November 2017)

  Skier Country Score Year
SLALOM MEN FRED WINTER

GBR

1.50/58/9.752016
SLALOM WOMEN MANON COSTARDFRA1.00/55/10.252017
TRICKS MEN ALIAKSEI ZHARNASEKBLR12570 points2011
TRICKS WOMEN CLEMENTINE LUCINEFRA10040 points2011
JUMP MEN BOJAN SCHIPNERGER71.9 m2014
JUMP WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVABLR58.6 m2012
OVERALL MEN ADAM SEDLMAYERCZE2812.71 points
4@10.25
10630 p
65.7 m
2017
OVERALL WOMEN NATALLIA BERDNIKAVABLR3126.52 points
3@11.25
9740 p
58.0 m
2012
SKI FLYING MEN JASON SEELSGBR85.4 m2004
SKI FLYING WOMEN ELENA MILAKOVARUS69.4 m2002

 

World and E&A Records October 2017

Record Application

IWWF Historical Records

Historical List of World Open Records and World Records of Age Category Championships. Historical List of All World Champions.

E&A Historical Records

Historical Lists of Open Category Records. Just click an event and it will open as a PDF-file.

E&A List Of Champions

Just click the Championships you want to see, and it will open a Word-document.

E&A Championships Best Performances (updated November 2017)

SLALOM

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M5.00/58/10.25THOMAS DEGASPERI
FREDERICK WINTER
ITA
GBR
Fischlham AUT 2017
OPEN W2.50/55/10.75MANON COSTARDFRAParis FRA 2015
U21 M2.00/58/10.25BRANDO CARUSOITASIAP NOR 2016
Sesena ESP 2017
U21 W1.50/55/10.75NICOLE ARTHURGBRTampere FIN 2008
U17 M3.00/58/10.75BRANDO CARUSOITANemours FRA 2013
U17 W2.00/55/11.25ALICE BAGNOLI
LEA MIERMONT
ITA
FRA
Sesena ESP 2014
Recetto ITA 2016
U14 M5.00/55/11.25SACHA DESCUNSFRAMechelen BEL 2006
U14 W1.50/55/12.00

ALICE BAGNOLI
IBE BECKERS

ITA
BEL
Fischlham AUT 2012
Sesena ESP 2017
35+ M2.00/55/10.25JEREMY NEWBY-RICCIGBRSesena ESP 2013
35+ W2.00/55/11.25FLORENCE TRIBLEFRASesena ESP 2013
45+ M2.00/55/10.25MICHAEL KJELLANDERSWELacanau FRA 2011
45+ W1.50/55/11.25PHILIPPA SHEDDGBRDurban RSA 2006
55+ M4.00/55/11.25KYPRIOS SOTIRISGRESesena ESP 2013
55+ W3.00/55/13.00
2.00/52/12.00
PATRICIA KOUROUNI
JAN JOHNSON
GRE
RSA
Moissac FRA 2004
Sesena ESP 2013
65+ M3.50/52/11.25JONATHAN COHENGBR

Ioannina GRE 2014
South Lake GBR 2015

65+ W3.00/49/13.00PATRICIA KOURONIGREParco Del Tevere ITA 2017

 

TRICKS

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M12250NICLOAS LEFORESTIERFRAThorpe GBR 2010
OPEN W9520NATALLIA BERDNIKAVABLRPrelouc CZE 2014
U21 M11660PIERRE BALLONFRAMeuzac FRA 2010
U21 W9340IRIS CAMBRAYFRARecetto ITA 2014
U17 M10410HERMAN BELIAKOUBLRMechelen BEL 2006
U17 W8570IRIS CAMBRAYFRAOrthez FRA 2009
U14 M8050ALEXANDER SAMOILOVUKRParco del Tevere ITA 2015
U14 W6580IRIS CAMBRAYFRAMeuzac FRA 2007
35+ M10390OLIVIER FORTAMPSBELSouthlake GBR 2015
35+ W6910ANGELIKI ANDRIOPOULOUGRESesena ESP 2016
45+ M5510YVES SAINTVITEUXBELIoannina GRE 2014
45+ W4200PHILIPPA SHEDDGBRSegrate ITA 2010
55+ M3470ODD BRADHESWEParco del Tevere ITA 2017
55+ W3310MONICA MARTYSUIDurban RSA 2006
65+ M2000LARS ARP HANSENDENSesena ESP 2016
65+ W1870GABRIELE HUELLERGERParco del Tevere ITA 2017

 

JUMPING

CATEGORY SCORE SKIER NAT. VENUE / YEAR
OPEN M68.8JOCHEN LUERSGERRoquebrune FRA 2002
OPEN W56.1ELENA MILAKOVARUSLincoln GBR 2001
U21 M66.9BOJAN SCHIPNERGERMeuzac FRA 2010
U21 W51.7LISA FRANCKESWEMeuzac FRA 2010
U17 M56.8LOUIS DUPLAN-FRIBOURGFRASesena ESP 2017
U17 W45.3SOFIA MAKSIMENKOVAUKRSesena ESP 2017
U14 M43.9POL DUPLAN-FRIBOURGFRASesena ESP 2017
U14 W33.5SOFIA MAKSIMENKOVAUKRParco del Tevere ITA 2015
35+ M61.2THORALF SCHIPNERGERRaasdorf AUT 2002
35+ W48.0MARIE VYMPRANIETSOVAGREParco del Tevere ITA 2017
45+ M55.3TIM HAZELWOODGBRLacanau FRA 2011
45+ W31.7LISE ELGESEM VANGNORParco del Tevere ITA 2017
55+ M49.3FRANZ OBERLEITNERAUTFischlham AUT 2012
55+ W23.8DIANNE KIRBYGBRSegrate ITA 2010
65+ M35.1HEINZ BEGOVICHAUTIoannina GRE 2014
65+ W18.3GABRIELE HUELLERGERParco del Tevere ITA 2017

 

Download List as PDF-document (after 2017 Championships)